From US$ 113 night

Hampton Inn Clinton

2000 Lexington
Check-in:
—
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 113 night
Sep 26 — Sep 27
Hampton Inn Clinton
Type: Hotel
Check-in: 15:00-23:59
Check-out: 11:00

Overview

Eco-friendly stay
Indoor swimming pool
Fitness centre

The 3-star Hampton Inn Clinton is set just 1.6 km from Oklahoma Route 66 Museum and about a 20-minute stroll from The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. Business travellers will appreciate WiFi throughout the property and access to a conference space and a meeting room.

Location

The inn is located in a rural area of Clinton, at a short distance from Acme Brick Park. This business hotel is within a 5-minute walk from Water-Zoo Clinton Indoor Water Park and 187 km from Norman.

Nearby Attractions

The nearby entertainment attractions of Clinton include the 24-hour Lucky Starr Casino, which is a 10-minute drive away.

Rooms

Hampton Inn Clinton welcomes guests to 68 air-conditioned rooms. Some of them come with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with a coffeemaker. For your comfort, you will also find a microwave oven and refrigerators. The private bathrooms are appointed with a bathtub together with towels.

Dining

A hot breakfast is served in Hampton Inn daily. Offering American dishes, Braum's is only 6 minutes' walk away.

Relax & Wellness

Guests can work out in a fitness centre or relax in a spa salon. It has a gym area, a fitness centre and an indoor pool on site.

Rooms & Availability

King Room with King Bed - Non-Smoking

4 max
Quadruple

King Room - Non-Smoking

6 max
Family

Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking

5 max
Family

Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Shower Only

4 max
Quadruple

Queen Room with Two Queen Beds and Sofa Bed - Non-Smoking

6 max
Family

Amenities

Services

  • Shops/Commercial services

Spa & Leisure

  • Indoor swimming pool

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • Lift
main photo for tourist attraction block

Tourist attractions in Clinton

Tourist attractions in Clinton

Local sights

  • 1.7 km 1 mi Aladdin Beauty Colleges Inc
  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi Clinton Park
  • 1.2 km 0.8 mi Miniature Golf Course
  • 666 m 2185 ft Oklahoma Route 66 Museum
  • 853 m 2799 ft Clinton Municipal Airport
  • 1.9 km 1.2 mi Integris Clinton Regional Hosp

Getting around

  • 94.9 km 59 mi Municipal Airport
  • 26.6 km 16.5 mi Sherman Airport
  • 57 km 35.4 mi Hobart Airport
  • 96.4 km 59.9 mi Altus AFB Airport

Dining options

  • 510 m 1673 ft Braum's
  • 560 m 1837 ft Taco Mayo
  • 760 m 2493 ft Taco Bell
  • 760 m 2493 ft KFC
  • 850 m 2789 ft Subway
  • 880 m 2887 ft Branding Iron Restaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

"Does Hampton Inn Clinton offer parking facilities?"

The hotel has free public parking available on-site without the need for reservation.

"What breakfast options are available at Hampton Inn Clinton?"

A complimentary breakfast is provided with a variety of options, and breakfast is included in the room rate.

"Does Hampton Inn Clinton have a swimming pool?"

The hotel features an indoor swimming pool that is open all year and free of charge for guests.

"Are there any wellness facilities at Hampton Inn Clinton?"

A hot tub is available, and the indoor pool is accessible for relaxation and leisure activities.

"What features are available in the rooms at Hampton Inn Clinton?"

Rooms include a refrigerator, microwave, air conditioning, and a large shower; blackout curtains are present for dark rooms.

"How close is Hampton Inn Clinton to local attractions?"

The hotel is near the Oklahoma Route 66 Museum, Lucky Star Casino, and Foss State Park, with easy access to these sites.

"What services does the staff provide at Hampton Inn Clinton?"

The staff offers 24-hour front desk service, helps with check-in procedures, and handles guest inquiries efficiently.

"Is there any special equipment available for disabled guests at Hampton Inn Clinton?"

The hotel provides accessible parking, wheelchair access, and rooms equipped for disabled guests.

"Can guests access the business center at Hampton Inn Clinton?"

Yes, the hotel includes a business center available for guests, along with free high-speed internet access throughout the property.

Recommended Hotels in Other Cities

Dona Urraca Hotel & Spa
5 De Mayo 117, Queretaro, Mx (0.6 km to City Center)
San Frediano Mansion
Borgo San Frediano 8 (0.8 km to City Center)
Pensao Nova Goa
Rua Arco Marques Do Alegrete 13 (0.8 km to City Center)
Ace Hotel Toronto
51 Camden Street (1.4 km to City Center)
Hampton Inn Anderson
2312 Hampton Drive (6.5 km to City Center)
Wilde Aparthotels London Aldgate Tower Bridge
73 Commercial Road (4.4 km to City Center)
Baymont By Wyndham Denver International Airport
6805 North Argonne Street (20.5 km to City Center)
Eighty Four Luxury Rooms
84 Via Dei Gracchi (2.8 km to City Center)
Istay Hotel Monterrey Historico
Jose Maria Morelos 191 Poniente Colonia Centro. (1.0 km to City Center)